Xiamen JieJing Biology Technology Co.,Ltd.

Natural Herbal Extract

Sell Pine Bark Extract

Sell Pine Bark Extract
Natural Herbal Extracts


Sell Pine Bark P.E.


Sell Pine Bark Extract Description: Active Ingredient: OPC, Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, PCO Specification: 95% Test Method UV-VISBasic Information of Pine Bark Extract Latin Name: Pinus Larix Other Names: French Marine Pine Bark Extract, French Maritime Pine Bark Extract, L......


Sell Pine Bark Extract Detail

Known As: Sell Pine Bark P.E.

Active Ingredient: OPC, Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, PCO

Specification: 95%

Test Method UV-VIS

Basic Information of Pine Bark Extract

Latin Name: Pinus Larix
Other Names: French Marine Pine Bark Extract, French Maritime Pine Bark Extract, Leucoanthocyanidins, OPC, Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, PCO, Pine Bark, Pinus maritima, Pinus pinaster , Procyandiol Oligomers, Procyanodolic Oligomers, Pygenol
CAS NO.: 8011-48-1
Active Ingredient: OPCs Proanthocyanidins Polyphenols
Traditional Use:
        Chronic venous insufficiency.
        Proanthocyanidins in pine bark extract keep veins and other blood vessels from leaking.Slowing retinopathy.Treat arteriosclerosis and diabetes.
        Because pine bark extract has antioxidant activity, it helps to limit free radicals.
        Pine bark extract could be helpful for individuals with coronary heart disease or high cholesterol


The use and production technology introduced

Natural Herbal Extracts

Natural Herbal Extracts


Our Service

Xiamen JieJing Biology Technology Co.,Ltd.

Inquiries by phone, fax or email is welcome, while email inquiry is more preferred, and answers will be made within 24 hours for most occasion.

Contact us

Xiamen JieJing Biology Technology Co.,Ltd.

Tel : (86)592 8238993

Fax: (86)592 5133506

Email : Service@NaturalHerbalExtracts.com

Herbal Extract COA

Certificate of Analysis

Resveratrol 98% - 09/01/2009

Water Soluble Curcumin E=60 - 08/21/2009

Dehydrated Tamarind Extract - 08/06/2009

Chitosan Acid Soluble - 08/19//2009

Water Soluble Chitosan - 08/19/2009

Rutin 95% - 08/28/2009

Rutin 98% - 08/28/2009

More COA.....